STRUCTURE - GOVERNANCE

MEDICAL COMMISSION

R. Arriaza (Spain), Chairman
H. Zaeimkohan (Iran),
Anti doping Responsible

ENTOURAGE COMMISSION

S. Gaye (Senegal), Chairman
Members:
D. Benetello(Italy)
W. Otto (England)
T. Scholtes (Luxembourg)

DISCIPLINARY AND LEGAL COMMISSION

J. Garcia Maanon (Argentina), Chairman

TECHNICAL COMMISSION

T. Sakumoto (Japan), Chairman:
Members:
M. Billman (England)
R. Canedo (Mexico)
I. Ercin (Turkey)
J. Y. Huang (ChineseTaipei)
C. Kassis (Australia)
J. Manceras (Spain, Secretary)
L. Monk (New Zealand)
R. Oki (Japan)
A.Solofronina (Madagascar)

COMPETITION RULES COMMISSION

G. Nordahl (Norway), Chairman:
Members:
D. Benetello (Italy)
F. Didier (France)
J. Escalante (Sweden)
Y. Inoue (Japan)
C. Kassis (Australia)
Y. Lindqvist (Finland)
R. Lowinger (Germany)
R. Oki (Japan)
T. Sakumoto (Japan)

ATHLETES COMMISSION

Davide Benetello (Italy) , Chairman
Members:
Ms. T. Scholtess (Luxembourg)
Ms. H. Hoang Ngan (Vietnam)
Mr. S. Klausberger (Austria)

COMMISSION FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

W. Weigert (Germany), Chaiman

SPORTS COMMISSION

Roland Lowinger - (Germany), Chairman
Chairman of the Technical Commission
Chairman of the Athletes Commission
Chairman of the Medical Commission
1 TC member + 1 RC member to be appointed for each meeting by both the TC and the RC Chairmen

ORGANISATION COMMISSION

E. Pérez (Spain), Chairman

WOMENS SPORT COMMISSION

C. Díaz (Ven), Chairwoman
Members:
Y. Chan (Macau)
N. Fall (Senegal)
M. Lenoa (Fiji)
Y. Lindqvist (Finland)
M.E. Quiñones (Venezuela)

REFEREE COMMISSION

R. Lowinger (Germany), Chairman.
J. Escalante (Sweeden), Secretary
H. Puveland (France), Assistant Secretary
Members:
P. Debenak (Slovenia)
N. Fall (Senegal)
P. Lim (Malaysia)
F. Madani (USA)
J. Mantilla (Venezuela)
Z. Metyout (Morocco)
R. Ortega (France)
D. Panossian (Australia)
E. Sanchez (Spain)
S. Uemura (Japan)
G. Zaccaro (Italy)

X
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more