Descubre todos nuestros eventos deportivos Descubre todos nuestros eventos deportivos

Structure - Governance

MEDICAL COMMISSION

R. Arriaza (Spain), Chairman

ENTOURAGE COMMISSION (...)

S. Gaye (Senegal), Chairman
Members:
R. Arriaza (Spain)
D. Benetello (Italy)
W. Otto (England)
D. Quintero (Spain)
N. Varasteh (Canada)

DISCIPLINARY & LEGAL COMMISSION

J. Garcia Maan (Argentina), Chairman

TECHNICAL COMMISSION

C. Kassis (Australia), Chairman
M. Billman (England), Secretary
M. Kagawa (Japan), Counselor
Members:
M. Abbas (UAE)
Y. Bashirov (Azerbaijan)
J.M. de Dios (Spain)
I. Ercin (Turkey)
T. Hill (USA)
M. El Hoseiny (Egypt)
J. Y. Huang (ChineseTaipei)
C. Kijima (Japan)
L. Monk (New Zealand)
S. Pillay (South Africa)
M. Rahnama (I.R. Iran)
B. Sharma (India)
A.Soloforinina (Madagascar)

RANKING COMMISSION

T. Nagura (Japan), Chairman
Members:
D. Benetello (Italy)
F. Didier (France)
M. Zarco (Spain)

ATHLETES COMMISSION (...)

Davide Benetello (Italy) , Chairman
Members:
D. Brose (Brazil) (2014-2018)
A. Daz (Venezuela) (2014-2018)
N. Hoang Ngan (Vietnam) (2016- )
V. Panetsidou (Greece) (2016-2020)
R. Kiyuna (Japan) (2016-2020)

PARA-KARATE COMMISSION

S. Nagl (Germany), Chairwoman

SPORTS COMMISSION

J. Escalante (Sweden), Chairman
Chairman of the Technical Commission
Chairman of the Athletes Commission
Chairman of the Medical Commission
1 TC member + 1 RC member to be appointed for each meeting by both the TC and the RC Chairmen

ORGANISING COMMISSION

E. Prez (Spain), Chairman

WOMENS SPORT COMMISSION

C. Daz (Venezuela), Chairwoman
Members:
S. Ansari (India)
N. Fall (Senegal)
M. Lenoa (Fiji)
M.E. Quiñones (Venezuela)
Y. Ranki (Finland)

COMPETITION RULES COMMISSION

G. Nordahl (Norway), Chairman
Members:
KUMITE
C. Kassis (Australia)
J. Escalante (Sweden)
D. Benetello (Italy)
F. Didier (France)
R. Arriaza (Spain)
KATA
C. Kassis (Australia)
J. Escalante (Sweden)
A. Díaz (Venezuela)
Y. Ranki (Finland)
L. Valdesi (Italy)

REFEREE COMMISSION (...)

J. Escalante (Sweden), Chairman
R. Hamara (Norway), Secretary
F. Madani (USA), Assistant Secretary
R. Lowinger (Germany), Counselor
Members:
S. Al Mansour (Kuwait)
H. Arenas (Argentina)
C. Baxter (USA)
U. Kobas (Turkey)
P. Lim (Malaysia)
Z. Metyout (Morocco)
M. Mohey (Egypt)
R. Ortega (France)
D. Panossian (Australia)
C. San Chan (Macau)
J. Salimi (I.R. Iran)
K. Takahashi (Japan)
J.A. Velasco (Spain)
A. Wiesböck (Austria)

OLYMPIC PLANNING COMMISSION

G. Nordahl (Norway), Chairman
Members:
D. Benetello (Italy)
F. Didier (France)
E. Pérez (Spain)
M. Zarco (Spain)

TOKYO 2020 COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

A. Espins (Spain), Chairman
Members:
T. Nagura (Japan)
F. Alegrete (Spain)

PROTOCOL COMMISSION

A. Halawish (UAE), Chairman

X
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more